Universal Music - Your Music Ondemand

Lovely Classique Danse

CD 1

  • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra & Zubin Mehta

    1

    No.10 Scène (Moderato)

  • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra & Zubin Mehta

    2

    No.2 Valse (Corps de Ballet)

  • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra & Zubin Mehta

    3

    No.13 Danses des cygnes: a) Valse - b) Moderato assai - c) Valse - d) Allegro moderato - e) Pas d'action (Andante) - f) Valse - g) Coda (Allegro vivace)

  • Uri Pianka & Michael Haran & Israel Philharmonic Orchestra & Zubin Mehta

    4

    No.13e/f: Pas d'action - Tempo di valse

  • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra & Zubin Mehta

    5

    No.20 Danse hongroise (Czárdás)

  • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra & Zubin Mehta

    6

    Scène (Act IV)

  • Wiener Philharmoniker & Herbert von Karajan

    7

    Introduction And Lilac Fairy (Prologue)

  • Wiener Philharmoniker & Herbert von Karajan

    8

    Pas d'action

  • Wiener Philharmoniker & Herbert von Karajan

    9

    Panorama

  • Wiener Philharmoniker & Herbert von Karajan

    10

    Pas de Caractère (Puss in Boots) (Act 3)

  • Wiener Philharmoniker & Herbert von Karajan

    11

    Waltz

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    12

    Overture

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    13

    No. 2 March

  • Finchley Children's Music Group & The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    14

    No. 9 Scene and Waltz of the Snowflakes

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    15

    No. 12b Character Dances: Coffee (Arabian Dance)

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    16

    No. 12c Character Dances: Tea (Chinese Dance)

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    17

    No. 12d Character Dances: Trepak (Russian Dance)

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    18

    No. 12e Character Dances: Dance of the Reed Pipes

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    19

    No. 13 Waltz of the Flowers

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    20

    No. 14c Pas de deux: Variation II (Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy)

CD 2

  • Torgny Sporsen & Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra & Neeme Järvi & Gothenburg Symphony Chorus

    1

    Polovtsian Dances From 'Prince Igor'

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    2

    1. Prélude

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    3

    3. Valse

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    4

    7. Valse

  • Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Vladimir Ashkenazy

    5

    13. Dance Of The Knights

  • Wiener Philharmoniker & Claudio Abbado

    6

    Hungarian Dance No.1 in G Minor, WoO 1

  • London Symphony Orchestra & Stanley Black

    7

    Sabre Dance

  • TamÃs VÃsÃry

    8

    Vivace

  • Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Vladimir Ashkenazy

    9

    4. Autumn

  • TamÃs VÃsÃry

    10

    Vivace

  • Budapest Festival Orchestra & Iván Fischer

    11

    No.7 in C minor (Allegro assai)

  • Budapest Festival Orchestra & Iván Fischer

    12

    No.8 in G Minor (Presto)

  • Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra & Neeme Järvi

    13

    No. 16 Anitra's Dance

  • TamÃs VÃsÃry

    14

    Molto vivace

  • Orchestre National de l'Opéra de Monte-Carlo & Eduard van Remoortel

    15

    Mascarade: Valse

  • Russian National Orchestra & Mikhail Pletnev

    16

    30. Grand Waltz

  • Detroit Symphony Orchestra & Antal Doráti

    17

    Introduction

  • Detroit Symphony Orchestra & Antal Doráti

    18

    The Harbingers Of Spring, Dance Of The Adolescents

CD 3

  • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra & Riccardo Chailly

    1

    6. Waltz II

  • Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin & Ferenc Fricsay

    2

    An der schönen blauen Donau, Op.314

  • Kathleen Battle & Wiener Philharmoniker & Herbert von Karajan

    3

    J. Strauss II: Voices Of Spring, Op.410 (Live At Grosser Saal, Musikverein, Vienna / 1987)

  • Berliner Philharmoniker & Herbert von Karajan

    4

    Wein, Weib und Gesang, Op.333

  • Wiener Philharmoniker & Karl Böhm

    5

    Kaiserwalzer, Op.437

  • Wiener Philharmoniker & Karl Böhm

    6

    Rosen aus dem Süden, Op.388

  • Berliner Philharmoniker & Herbert von Karajan

    7

    Wiener Blut, Op.354

  • Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra & Neeme Järvi

    8

    Les Patineurs, Op.183

  • André Rieu & Johann Strauss Orchestra

    9

    Unter Donner und Blitz, Op. 324

  • André Rieu & Johann Strauss Orchestra

    10

    Walzer Medley

CD 4

  • Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal & Charles Dutoit

    1

    Overture

  • Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal & Charles Dutoit

    2

    Barcarolle

  • Berliner Philharmoniker & Herbert von Karajan

    3

    Valse lente

  • New Philharmonia Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    4

    No. 16 Divertissement: a) Pizzicati

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    5

    1. Valse

  • The National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    6

    3. Mazurka

  • Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin & Ferenc Fricsay

    7

    Waltz

  • Georg Maximilian Hörtnagel & Nelson Freire

    8

    L'Eléphant

  • Irena Grafenauer & Martha Argerich & Nelson Freire & Gidon Kremer & Isabelle van Keulen & Tabea Zimmerman & Mischa Maisky & Georg Maximilian Hörtnagel & Edith Salmen-Weber

    9

    Aquarium

  • Mischa Maisky & Martha Argerich & Nelson Freire

    10

    Le Cygne

  • Orchestre des Concerts Lamoureux & Igor Markevitch

    11

    2. Un bal (Valse: Allegro non troppo)

  • John Georgiadis & London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    12

    Méditation

  • André Rieu & Johann Strauss Orchestra

    13

    Im weißen Rössl

  • Choeur de l'Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal & Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal & Charles Dutoit

    14

    1. Lever du jour

  • Timothy Hutchins & Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal & Charles Dutoit

    15

    Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L.86

CD 5

  • London Symphony Orchestra & Claudio Abbado

    1

    Farandole

  • London Symphony Orchestra & Claudio Abbado

    2

    Minuetto

  • London Symphony Orchestra & Claudio Abbado

    3

    Carillon

  • Musica Antiqua Köln & Reinhard Goebel

    4

    Marche pour la cérémonie des Turcs

  • Musica Antiqua Köln & Reinhard Goebel

    5

    Air pour Madame la Dauphine

  • Musica Antiqua Köln & Reinhard Goebel

    6

    Les Folies d'Espagne

  • Henk Bouman & Musica Antiqua Köln & Reinhard Goebel

    7

    La Sonnerie de Sainte-Geneviève du mont de Paris

  • Orchestra Of The 18th Century & Frans Brüggen

    8

    21. Air pour les sauvages

  • Orchestra Of The 18th Century & Frans Brüggen

    9

    22. Chaconne

  • London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Bonynge

    10

    Pas de deux

  • Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal & Charles Dutoit

    11

    Rossini: La Boutique Fantasque - Tarantella (Edit)

  • Ulsamer Collegium & Josef Ulsamer

    12

    Basse danse la Magdalena

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    13

    3. Spagnoletta

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    14

    4. La Bourée

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    15

    6. Volte

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    16

    2. Clara

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    17

    4. Agatha

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    18

    5. Regina

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    19

    1. Pavane

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    20

    2. Galliarde

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    21

    3. Courante

  • Collegium Terpsichore & Fritz Neumeyer

    22

    4. Allemande - Tripla

Now Playing

Volume omlaag
Volume omhoog